Live
  1. Game Highlights: Splashes at Rhinos
  2. Three Questions about NFL Finals Preview
  3. Which new Player will Draft NFL in 2016?
  4. What We Learned from Wednesday’s Media Availability

Peshawar Zalmi

Peshawar Zalmi is not merely a franchise based in the provincial capital, but also an epitome of valour, zest and zeal among people of this nation. In the north-western part of the country, the word ‘Zalmi’ stands for youth – the part of the country where the state of exuberance among people is irrepressible, the concept of endothermy is long extinct and the blood running down is boiling hot.

Peshawar has had its fair share of distress in the past, but that has changed of late. Peshawar Zalmi has come to the fore and has spearheaded the cricketing fan base in the city; the same city which used to be in the news for all the wrong reasons, not that long ago. The franchise, with a logo indicating a fusion of their traditional turban and cricket stumps, has evolved gradually, yet drastically in a way that is likely to have a strong and far reaching effect.

Leagues
Pakistan Super League (PSL)
Seasons
2016, 2017, 2018
Home
Peshawar

Pakistan Super League 2016

PosTeamWL
100
100
100
100
100

Pakistan Super League 2018

PosTeamPWLDTNRBPPoints
1852001010
2852010010
384400008
494400108
583500006
692601004
7Eliminator 1 Winner00000000
7Eliminator 2 Winner00000000
7Qualifier Loser00000000
7Qualifier Winner00000000
7Team 100000000
7Team 200000000
7Team 300000000
7Team 400000000

Results

Peshawar Peshawar Zalmi
VS
Lahore Lahore Qalandars
March 16, 2018
Dubai
Peshawar Peshawar Zalmi
VS
Karachi Karachi Kings
March 15, 2018
Dubai
Quetta Quetta Gladiators
0
loss
157
win
Peshawar Peshawar Zalmi
March 10, 2018
Dubai
Peshawar Peshawar Zalmi
156
loss
182
win
Rawalpindi Islamabad United
March 9, 2018
Dubai
Peshawar Peshawar Zalmi
164
loss
183
win
Multan Multan Sultans
March 6, 2018
Dubai
Peshawar Peshawar Zalmi
100
loss
104
win
Lahore Lahore Qalandars
March 3, 2018
Dubai
Quetta Quetta Gladiators
141
loss
143
win
Peshawar Peshawar Zalmi
March 1, 2018
Sharjah
Karachi Karachi Kings
135
win
131
loss
Peshawar Peshawar Zalmi
February 25, 2018
Dubai
Rawalpindi Islamabad United
142
loss
176
win
Peshawar Peshawar Zalmi
February 24, 2018
Dubai
Peshawar Peshawar Zalmi
151
loss
152
win
Multan Multan Sultans
February 22, 2018
Dubai, UAE