Live
  1. Game Highlights: Splashes at Rhinos
  2. Three Questions about NFL Finals Preview
  3. Which new Player will Draft NFL in 2016?
  4. What We Learned from Wednesday’s Media Availability

Multan Sultans

Multan Sultans is the latest entrant in the Pakistan Super League (PSL), bringing the total number of teams participating in the tournament to six. This team aims to bring excitement and entertainment for the people of the region, and create a significant mark in the tournament.

Leagues
Pakistan Super League (PSL)
Seasons
2018
Home
Multan

Pakistan Super League 2018

PosTeamPWLDTNRBPPoints
1852001010
2852010010
384400008
494400108
583500006
692601004
7Eliminator 1 Winner00000000
7Eliminator 2 Winner00000000
7Qualifier Loser00000000
7Qualifier Winner00000000
7Team 100000000
7Team 200000000
7Team 300000000
7Team 400000000

Results

Multan Multan Sultans
VS
Rawalpindi Islamabad United
March 13, 2018
Dubai
Multan Multan Sultans
125
loss
188
win
Karachi Karachi Kings
March 10, 2018
Dubai
Multan Multan Sultans
114
loss
115
win
Lahore Lahore Qalandars
March 9, 2018
Dubai
Multan Multan Sultans
152
loss
156
win
Quetta Quetta Gladiators
March 7, 2018
Dubai
Peshawar Peshawar Zalmi
164
loss
183
win
Multan Multan Sultans
March 6, 2018
Dubai
Multan Multan Sultans
108
win
102
loss
Quetta Quetta Gladiators
March 3, 2018
Dubai
Multan Multan Sultans
VS
Karachi Karachi Kings
March 2, 2018
Dubai
Multan Multan Sultans
113
loss
117
win
Rawalpindi Islamabad United
February 25, 2018
Dubai
Multan Multan Sultans
179
win
136
loss
Lahore Lahore Qalandars
February 23, 2018
Dubai
Peshawar Peshawar Zalmi
151
loss
152
win
Multan Multan Sultans
February 22, 2018
Dubai, UAE